2 answers
450 views

How long is a tourist visa valid?

2 Answers

  • 0

    UK citizens don't need it and you have 90 days permitted to stay, after that (if you want to stay longer) you can go to the border, get a stamp and go back in again. almost 6 years ago

    Answered by via Site_iconTravellr.com
  • 0

    No, but you actually need to get it renewed after 30 days now, it is really easy you just go to the migration office with a photocopy of your passport photo page and bolivian stamp page and they add another 30 days to your visa over 1 year ago

    Answered by via Site_iconWorldNomads.com

Answer this question

Map of Bolivia